ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRON - IMO 7014579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ASTRONAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7014579Hits:1,312
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
ASTRON PONT DU TONCARVILLE JUNE 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Thanh Binh
IMO:7014579
Former name(s):
- Thruster (Until 1994 Feb)
- Early Star (Until 1993 Dec)
- Astron (Until 1991 Mar)
- Fratzescos (Until 1988)
- Nefeli (Until 1987)
- Winsum (Until 1982)
- Fernside (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINSUM
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on May 13, 2010 08:39 (6 years ago)
Hi Brian,
Nice photo.
The right Imonr. is 7014579.
She was built in 1970 at Rheinstahl Nordseewerke GmbH - Emden as "FERNSIDE".
Best regards,
Geir
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!