ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALERIY KUZMIN - IMO 8721026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:VALERIY KUZMINAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8721026Hits:3,322
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The russian freighter VALERIY KUZMIN inbound Warnemunde. Owner Arctic Shipping Co. Ltd - Tiksi / Russland-Flag.

[b]IMO-No. add[/b]

Foto (c) 3-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:General Krivonos
IMO:8721026
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273198200
Callsign:UDQV
Former name(s):
- Valeriy Kuzmin (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,727 tons
Summer DWT:5,612 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’36.47” N, 122°11’55.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
3.4kts, 142° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Taicang
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
19:30:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 28th, 19:30:24 UTCCn Taicang
2016 February 11th, 23:00:08 UTCCjk_taicang
2015 February 16th, 08:00:55 UTCTaicang
2012 September 10th, 18:00:11 UTCKr Busan
2012 September 6th, 16:00:13 UTCCn Lyg
2012 June 24th, 08:00:57 UTCCn Liyanyungan
2012 May 11th, 04:00:53 UTCLianyungang
2012 April 7th, 04:00:50 UTCVladivostok
2011 July 14th, 19:00:26 UTCLanshan
More Of This Ship
General Krivonos
© andy.ru73
General Krivonos
© andy.ru73
VALERIY KUZMIN
© Savitskiy Igor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 20, 2008 17:56 (9 years ago)
She's Vasiliy Shukshin (proj.1583 and 15831) type gencargo,built 1977-1989 by Navashinskiy Shipyard,Navashino.1-12 ships: 1583 proj.,13-24 ships: proj.15831.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!