ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONG DUONG - IMO 7611561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SONG DUONGAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7611561Hits:1,162
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
The vietnamese SD-14-Type- Freighter SONG DUÖNG
berthed in the Port from Rostock. Built by Austin & Pickersgill (Yard-No. 1380), IMO-No. 761561.

Foto: 25-04-1987 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Phuong Mai Star
IMO:7611561
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574016000
Callsign:XVZP
Former name(s):
- Phuc Hai (Until 2009 Jan)
- Song Duong (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,462 tons
Summer DWT:15,210 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Phuong Mai Star
© binh
PHUONG MAI STAR
© binh
PHUONG MAI STAR
© binh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!