ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Claudia A - IMO 7618260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Claudia AAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7618260Hits:1,186
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1977 by Grave SW, 697grt.
89 SKUA - 92 MARLIN I - 98 CLAUDIA A. - 01 TANIA - 05 EUGENIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecstacy
IMO:7618260
Flag:Panama
Former name(s):
- Eugenia (Until 2007 Feb)
- Tania (Until 2005 Apr)
- Claudia A (Until 2001 Jul)
- Marlin I (Until 1998)
- Skua (Until 1992)
- Union Gem (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:721 tons
Summer DWT:1,010 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marlin-I
© Michael Neidig
Union Gem
© simonwp
CLAUDIA A
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frederic Logghe on Oct 19, 2005 18:02 (11 years ago)
Does anyone has more information about this vessel. I know she is registered in St. Vincent, but that's all I know.

Kind regards,
Frederic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!