ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seabird I - IMO 7727786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Seabird IAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7727786Hits:1,313
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Tanker SEA BIRD I one of the five ships wrecked at Punta Delgada on 25 dec 1996.
Pic taken on september 1997

Panama flag
built 1978
gross tons 997
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabird I
IMO:7727786
Former name(s):
- Captain Lucas Ii (Until 1989)
- Hakuyo Maru (Until 1987)
- Islander (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:2,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 26, 2010 20:15 (6 years ago)
IMO and some data added
Gerolf, admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!