ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHUN CHENG - IMO 8310853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SHUN CHENGAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8310853Hits:1,651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHUN CHENG ( Libo Maritime Manag. Ltd.Hongkong /Liberia-Flag) orig. DIRK (Reederei Horst Zeppenfeld, Singapore) , built by Shipbuilder VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun" Rostock / GDR .(Yard-No. 449 / 1449)
Launch. 07-12-1983, Deliv. 30-03.1984

IMO-No. 8310853

Foto: 3-1996 Singapore-Roads copyright Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Supitan Mas
IMO:8310853
Former name(s):
- Fortune Star (Until 2005 Dec)
- Seabo (Until 2004 Mar)
- Shun Cheng (Until 2002 Oct)
- Castor (Until 1996 Jan)
- Elsborg (Until 1994 Jun)
- Castor (Until 1993 Nov)
- Cmb Eagle (Until 1991 Aug)
- Canmar Swift (Until 1991 Feb)
- Castor (Until 1989)
- Thuringia (Until 1988)
- Dirk (Until 1987)
- Rano Mas (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,539 tons
Summer DWT:12,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASTOR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CASTOR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CASTOR
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 20, 2008 10:35 (8 years ago)
Classical Neptun-421 type gencargo.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!