ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Belo Oriente - IMO 8606305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Belo OrienteAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8606305Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 30.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thai Harvest
IMO:8606305
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004544
Callsign:V7XQ5
Former name(s):
- Belo Oriente (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,124 tons
Summer DWT:34,507 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THAI HARVEST
© Geir Vinnes
THAI HARVEST
© Geir Vinnes
THAI HARVEST
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!