ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fareast Sunny - IMO 8819201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Fareast SunnyAdded:Jun 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8819201Hits:713
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Waiting in Faxabay for Straumsvik Iceland for unloading

IMO Added 8819201
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fareast Sunny
IMO:8819201
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477645000
Callsign:VRZE9
Former name(s):
- Amalia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Golden Pegasus (Until 2002 Jun)
- Golden Wing (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,270 tons
Summer DWT:42,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAREAST SUNNY
© Wil Weijsters
FAREAST SUNNY
© Olaf Kuhnke
FAREAST SUNNY
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!