ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS ALDEBARAN - IMO 9156187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RMS ALDEBARANAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156187Hits:1,054
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

Call Sign : ZDHX2
Gross tonnage : 1864
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996 by Slovenske Lodenice a.s. / Komarno

[color=6600FF]Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9156187
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236386000
Callsign:ZDHX2
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2007 Feb 06)
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Jan 30)
- Hav Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
- Rms Aldebaran (Until 2004 Jan 27)
- Aldebaran (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,518 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’4.66” N, 4°52’24.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 115° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 02:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 18th, 12:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 12:00:52 UTCNor.aaheim
2018 August 10th, 22:00:06 UTCNor.bjugn
2018 August 4th, 12:00:20 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 28th, 16:00:19 UTCEs Sci
2018 July 27th, 01:00:06 UTCMontoir
2018 July 24th, 08:00:19 UTCFr Lrt
2018 July 18th, 00:00:27 UTCBlyth
2018 July 12th, 18:00:02 UTCDk Han
More Of This Ship
BERIT
© Poul Erik Olsen
BERIT
© miraflores
BERIT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!