ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRWIND VENTURE - IMO 7917941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FAIRWIND VENTUREAdded:Dec 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7917941Hits:753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
FAIRWIND VENTURE GENT CANAL JULY 1986

IMO Added 7917941

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Marigo
IMO:7917941
Former name(s):
- Marigo P (Until 2001 Nov)
- Fairwind Venture (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,012 tons
Summer DWT:63,284 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marigo
© Bernd Urbanik
MARIGO
© Christian Plagué
MARIGO
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!