ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clio - IMO 7208091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ClioAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7208091Hits:1,286
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=006600]Information added by admin.[/color]
Built 1972 by Wartsila, Turku as VALKEAKOSKI, 5689grt.
77 FINNKRAFT - 82 CLIO - 89 LU SHAN - 89 YUE LU SHAN - 04 YONG LONG 68

Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune
IMO:7208091
Former name(s):
- Yong Long 68 (Until 2006 Apr)
- Yue Lu Shan (Until 2004 Jun)
- Clio (Until 1989)
- Lu Shan (Until 1989)
- Valkeakoski (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,795 tons
Summer DWT:7,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Ship Classification
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINNKRAFT
© simonwp
CLIO
© frtrfred
VALKEAKOSKI
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 17, 2005 07:09 (11 years ago)
wow quite the shot capt. jan, looks like shes riding the snow
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!