Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Independence - IMO 5160180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:IndependenceAdded:Jul 21, 2006
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
In San Francisco in July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Platinum Ii
Former name(s):
- Oceanic (Until 2009 Oct)
- Independence (Until 2005 Aug)
- Oceanic Independence (Until 1982 Jan)
- Independence (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:26,658 tons
Summer DWT:7,250 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Jack Shaum
© Clive Harvey
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!