ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROGET - IMO 6416201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ROGETAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:6416201Hits:821
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROGET NEWPORT MARCH 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Roget
IMO:6416201
Former name(s):
- Yafo (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,558 tons
Summer DWT:9,668 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yafo
© Mac Mackay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!