ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMU - IMO 7001754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SAMUAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7001754Hits:991
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
SAMU TEESPORT MARCH 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Aksioma
IMO:7001754
Former name(s):
- Samuel S (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,239 tons
Summer DWT:19,024 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMU
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 30, 2005 20:41 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo of a very intersting bulker.
Best wishes
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!