ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PASTEUR - IMO 8710950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PASTEURAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8710950Hits:340
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos on 26.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Trafalgar
IMO:8710950
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Pasteur (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cgm Pasteur (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,739 tons
Summer DWT:33,149 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM PASTEUR
© Ken Smith
CMA CGM PASTEUR
© Ken Smith
CGM PASTEUR
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!