ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS VALOR - IMO 7129025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:NAVIOS VALORAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7129025Hits:498
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
NAVIOS VALOR GENT CANAL JULY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Markella
IMO:7129025
Former name(s):
- Navios Valor (Until 1992 Mar)
- Santa Barbara Maru (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,407 tons
Summer DWT:62,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS VALOR
© BRIAN FISHER
NAVIOS VALOR
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!