ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIHUE - IMO 7105471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:LIHUEAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:7105471Hits:1,739
Location:San Francisco, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
In San Francisco July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lihue
IMO:7105471
MMSI:368074000
Callsign:WTST
Former name(s):
- President Hoover (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Barge Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,877 tons
Summer DWT:39,276 tons
Length:240 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°22’9.25” N, 124°5’30.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 261° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Honolulu
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 16:00:11 UTCHonolulu
2017 October 12th, 04:30:44 UTCLong_beach
2017 October 4th, 16:00:23 UTCHonolulu
2017 September 28th, 06:00:38 UTCLong_beach
2017 September 20th, 16:00:59 UTCHonolulu
2017 September 14th, 06:00:22 UTCLong%beach
2017 September 6th, 17:00:06 UTCHonolulu
2017 August 31st, 17:00:46 UTCLong_beac
2017 July 25th, 02:00:03 UTCOakland
2016 April 17th, 17:00:43 UTCHonolulu
More Of This Ship
LIHUE
© demerriam
THOMAS E. CUFFE
© Chris Howell
PRESIDENT HOOVER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 29, 2005 20:11 (12 years ago)
Great, really great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Honolulu, Hi (USA)
IMO: 7105471
Ex-names: Thomas E. Cuffe; President Hoover
Built by: Avondale Shipyards Inc. - Avondale, La in 1971
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!