ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cotinga - IMO 7427609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CotingaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7427609Hits:1,083
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1976 by Bodewes, Hoogezand, 1599grt
98 SOUBHI J.

IMO number : 7427609
Name of ship : SOUBHI J
Call Sign : YKNH
Gross tonnage : 1921
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Syrian Arab Republic
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Marmara Star
IMO:7427609
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671428000
Callsign:5VCL8
Former name(s):
- Fatima Iii (Until 2013 Sep)
- Soubhi J (Until 2010 Sep)
- Cotinga (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,910 tons
Summer DWT:3,089 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cotinga
© simonwp
COTINGA
© PWR
FATIMA III
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!