ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Light - IMO 9267170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:New LightAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9267170Hits:824
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In San Francisco Bay July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos Gs
IMO:9267170
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005146
Callsign:V7BI2
Former name(s):
- New Light (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,967 tons
Summer DWT:28,616 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°27’23.92” N, 31°46’6.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 271° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Sirus
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 12:00:11 UTCSirus
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:22 UTCSyros
2018 April 13th, 14:00:47 UTCDamietta
2018 March 24th, 08:00:16 UTCKlaipda
2018 March 18th, 08:00:08 UTCGbptl
2018 March 4th, 12:00:16 UTCNador
2018 February 14th, 13:00:44 UTCBayonne
2018 February 4th, 05:00:29 UTCSetubal
2018 January 11th, 18:00:58 UTCAshdod
2017 December 30th, 20:00:49 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
NIKOLAOS GS
© Gena Anfimov
NIKOLAOS GS
© Gena Anfimov
NIKOLAOS GS
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!