Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ksar Chellala - IMO 7525566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Ksar ChellalaAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexi I
Former name(s):
- Ksar Chellala (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,135 tons
Summer DWT:19,776 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Jacques Trempe
Ksar Chellala
© Marie-Anne
Ksar Chellala
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2005 14:44 (11 years ago)
Another great photo!

Port of Registry: Alger (Algeria)
Call Sign: 7THD
IMO: 7525566
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: K.K. Kanasashi Zosen - Toyohashi in 1977
Type: General Cargo Ship

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!