ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER BAY - IMO 9164550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:PIONEER BAYAdded:Jul 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:9164550Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Reykjavík in July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Bay
IMO:9164550
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304116000
Callsign:V2NV
Former name(s):
- Amisia J (Until 2005 Jun 30)
- Herm J (Until 2000 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,580 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°2’12.26” N, 27°55’50.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 299° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Graciosa
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 28th, 18:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 2nd, 09:00:02 UTCLisboa
2017 May 2nd, 07:00:08 UTCGraciosa
2017 April 29th, 07:00:02 UTCGraciosa
2017 April 28th, 07:00:48 UTCPico
2017 April 26th, 16:00:26 UTCPraia Vitoria
2017 April 26th, 07:00:00 UTCGraciosa
2017 April 24th, 10:00:04 UTCP.delgada
2017 April 18th, 06:00:27 UTCP.delgada
2017 April 18th, 06:00:04 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Maria P
© Pilot Frans
Maria P
© Pilot Frans
Pioneer Bay
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!