ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joseph Lykes - IMO 5175800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Joseph LykesAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5175800Hits:1,591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JOSEPH LYKES in Djibouti anchorage on 20 jun 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Lykes Innovator
IMO:5175800
Former name(s):
- Joseph Lykes (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo Barge
Gross tonnage:10,796 tons
Summer DWT:14,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Joseph Lykes
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!