Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lanka Amitha - IMO 7719026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Lanka AmithaAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
LANKA AMITHA proceeding eastbound in Gibraltar Strait on 17 dec 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Merchant Patriot
Former name(s):
- Lanka Amitha (Until 1994 Jul)
- Merchant Patriot (Until 1992 Apr)
- Woermann Ubangi (Until 1991)
- Cmb Enterprise (Until 1990)
- Merchant Patriot (Until 1989)
- Rainbow Avenue (Until 1988)
- Maron (Until 1986)
- Studland Bay (Until 1983)
- Maron (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,028 tons
Summer DWT:21,310 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Joerg Seyler
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!