ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darya Lok - IMO 9280770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Darya LokAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9280770Hits:953
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Smile
IMO:9280770
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002838
Callsign:V7MD5
Former name(s):
- Ageless (Until 2007 Apr)
- Darya Lok (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,524 tons
Summer DWT:74,823 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°10’7.09” N, 26°10’19.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 200° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Chios
Arrival:6th Jan 2017
09:20:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 6th, 09:20:25 UTCChios
2015 September 15th, 15:30:50 UTCCjk
2015 September 15th, 11:30:24 UTCNantong
2015 September 15th, 01:42:19 UTCCjk Pstn
2015 September 10th, 09:00:22 UTCZhoushan
2015 August 12th, 10:00:42 UTCMachong Cn
2015 August 2nd, 10:00:31 UTCMontoir
2015 July 28th, 05:30:44 UTCRouen
2015 July 22nd, 12:00:51 UTCGibraltar
2015 July 19th, 04:00:22 UTCC. Passero
More Of This Ship
ANNA SMILE
© peter
ANNA SMILE
© Gena Anfimov
Anna Smile
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!