ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cum Deo - IMO 5342946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Cum DeoAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5342946Hits:2,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1952,Stader Schiffswerft/160
IMO 5342946

RENATE-62, Johannes Kolster, Basbeck, D;
Süderelbe-89, Harold u Werner Rieper, Stade, D;
Cum Deo²-97, Cargo Shipping, H. Osterkamp, Barssel, D;
Renate²-03, Christiansen Nahmen, Wyk, D;
k.N-, Swallow Sh BV, Nl;
[color=006600]Thanks to Arne Jurgens for the above information*[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Renate
IMO:5342946
Flag:Germany
Callsign:DFZY
Former name(s):
- Cum Deo (Until 1996)
- Suderelbe (Until 1989)
- Renate (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:774 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RENATE
© PWR
SUDERELBE
© PWR
Süderelbe
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!