ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN VAGA - IMO 8714683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:KAPITAN VAGAAdded:Mar 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8714683Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ARBATAX 29.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Diomid
IMO:8714683
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332440
Callsign:UFLP
Former name(s):
- Bsle Star (Until 2013 Jan)
- Camogli Star (Until 2011 Jan)
- Kapitan Vaga (Until 2007 Feb)
- African River (Until 1997 Oct)
- Kapitan Vaga (Until 1996 Nov)
- Natalie Green (Until 1996 Mar)
- Kapitan Vaga (Until 1995 Apr)
- Kraftca (Until 1988 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,575 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BSLE STAR
© Willem Koper
BSLE STAR
© har
BSLE STAR
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!