ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLUTONAS - IMO 7808322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:PLUTONASAdded:Apr 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:7808322Hits:720
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Callsign: UERU
Speed/Dir: 9.5 kts / 250° WSW
Status: Underway
Dest: Douarnenez France
ETA: Jan28 00:00
Type: Cargo (70)
Details: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Size: 95m x 12m x 4.8m
Built: Feb 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Plutonas
IMO:7808322
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273449760
Callsign:UERU
Former name(s):
- Kniepsand (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,210 tons
Summer DWT:3,098 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PLUTONAS
© Pieter Inpyn
PLUTONAS
© Savitskiy Igor
PLUTONAS
© Savitskiy Igor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!