ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENA - IMO 8902321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:LENAAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8902321Hits:1,145
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JJ Sietas built LENA (Atg_90_5753_8902321) in Bitter Lake on 25 jun 1991.
She will be lost at sea on 02 dec 1999 under the name PALATIN in position 4232'N and 01142'W during a voyage from Venezuela to Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Palatin
IMO:8902321
Former name(s):
- Calypso (Until 1998 Oct)
- Lena (Until 1998)
- Annegret (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,753 tons
Summer DWT:8,224 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LENA
© santi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!