ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIKA MARGARETHA - IMO 9057238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:HENDRIKA MARGARETHAAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9057238Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Antwerp port
29-07-2005
Imo 9057238
built 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrika Margaretha
IMO:9057238
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244246000
Callsign:PDRZ
Former name(s):
- Donau (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hasselt
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’47.03” N, 14°22’38.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 321° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Uddevalla
Arrival:25th Jan 2017
21:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:23 UTCHarlingen
2017 January 25th, 21:00:07 UTCUddevalla
2017 January 20th, 17:00:15 UTCStettin
2017 January 14th, 20:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2017 January 2nd, 18:00:29 UTCAntwerpen
2016 December 29th, 07:30:54 UTCVordingborg
2016 December 25th, 10:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 19th, 22:00:47 UTCGdynia
2016 December 15th, 10:00:15 UTCBrake
2016 December 3rd, 19:00:59 UTCVordingsborg
More Of This Ship
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Marcus-S
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Ulf Kornfeld
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!