ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mikado 1 - IMO 8201985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Mikado 1Added:Feb 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201985Hits:2,017
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MIKADO 1 in Singapore anchorage on 17 mar 1995.
View taken from Sentosa Island.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beyazit
IMO:8201985
Former name(s):
- Aslar (Until 2009 Nov)
- Tk Captain Kadir (Until 2005 May)
- Melinau Dua (Until 1998 Jan)
- Mikado 1 (Until 1995 Feb)
- Nippo Maru (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,987 tons
Summer DWT:6,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Beyazit
© Frank Behrends
Beyazit
© Frank Behrends
Beyazit
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!