ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GHENT - IMO 9150236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:WILSON GHENTAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150236Hits:671
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Reykjavík July 2005

IMO Added 9150236
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ghent
IMO:9150236
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249647000
Callsign:9HBK5
Former name(s):
- Northern Loknes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°53’48.32” N, 5°9’49.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 155° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 06:00:57 UTCPasajes
2017 September 18th, 11:30:13 UTCGhent Arcelor
2017 September 17th, 06:00:37 UTCGhent
2017 September 8th, 04:00:05 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 September 6th, 06:00:34 UTCAntwerpen
2017 September 6th, 06:00:33 UTC3de Havendok
2017 September 4th, 15:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2017 September 3rd, 08:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 19th, 14:00:37 UTCIceland
2017 August 1st, 05:00:53 UTCZarzis
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ghent
© Rob Renes
Wilson Ghent
© Frits Olinga
Wilson Ghent
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!