ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA SENATOR - IMO 9039250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:CANADA SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039250Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In front of Quebec city.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Joy
IMO:9039250
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248811000
Callsign:9HA2524
Former name(s):
- Northern Joy (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Canada Senator (Until 2008 Jun 18)
- Northern Joy (Until 2001 May 04)
- Cma Xingang (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cma Xingan (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Northern Joy (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Contship Mexico (Until 1999 Mar)
- Northern Joy (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sea Vigor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Hyundai Tacoma (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1994 May 13)
- Northern Joy (Until 1993 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,567 tons
Summer DWT:31,160 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°22’41.14” N, 17°43’6.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 354° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Senrk
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 19:00:18 UTCSenrk
2017 September 19th, 21:30:53 UTCBeanr
2017 September 18th, 04:30:07 UTCFrleh
2017 September 12th, 00:00:01 UTCLvrix
2017 September 7th, 12:10:02 UTCBeanr
2017 September 6th, 02:00:45 UTCFrleh
2017 August 30th, 01:00:23 UTCSenrk
2017 August 16th, 20:30:50 UTCSenrk
2017 August 12th, 16:00:15 UTCNoosl
2017 August 8th, 01:30:01 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
MSC JOY
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC JOY
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC JOY
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!