ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROSPERITY - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:CAST PROSPERITYAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9313199Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In front of Quebec city.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°31’37.16” N, 17°47’51.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 115° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
19:30:04 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 19:30:04 UTCLvrix
2018 April 24th, 08:00:52 UTCSenrk Via Kiel
2018 April 20th, 22:30:45 UTCDeham
2018 April 18th, 22:00:32 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 April 15th, 14:00:24 UTCPlgdy Via Nok
2018 April 13th, 22:00:13 UTCDeham
2018 April 13th, 13:00:08 UTCDebrv
2018 April 5th, 04:30:45 UTCMalmo Via Nok
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:29 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 March 27th, 05:00:22 UTCKlaipeda Via Nok
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TERN
© Marcus-S
BALTIC TERN
© Marcus-S
BALTIC TERN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!