ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALANDI - IMO 9185786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:SALANDIAdded:May 29, 2009
Captured:May 25, 2008IMO:9185786Hits:556
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on May 25, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Salandi
IMO:9185786
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357252000
Callsign:3FEB9
Former name(s):
- World Rye (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,852 tons
Summer DWT:74,502 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’11.27” N, 121°51’6.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 308° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:1st Dec 2017
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 18:00:55 UTCChangjiangkou
2017 December 1st, 05:00:43 UTCTaicang
2017 November 14th, 06:00:00 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 November 10th, 20:00:54 UTCTaicang
2017 October 26th, 04:00:02 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:04 UTCTaicang
2017 October 9th, 01:00:56 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 October 1st, 21:45:58 UTCTai Cang
2017 September 17th, 22:30:44 UTCQinhuanfdao
2017 September 13th, 07:00:45 UTCLuojing
More Of This Ship
SALANDI
© Aleksi Lindström
SALANDI
© Arjan Elmendorp
Salandi
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!