ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD HOORN - IMO 7428392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD HOORNAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:June 01, 1995IMO:7428392Hits:1,286
Location:Suez Canal, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
NEDLLOYD HOORN leaving the south part of Suez canal on jun 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Hoorn
IMO:7428392
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rotterdam (Until 1989 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Hoorn (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,007 tons
Summer DWT:48,439 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ROTTERDAM
© bs1mrc
MAERSK ROTTERDAM
© bs1mrc
NEDLLOYD HOORN
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!