ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seneca - IMO 8200486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:SenecaAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8200486Hits:765
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seneca, Ex Millenium Eagle. Bulk Carrier.
IMO No 8200486.
Built 10-1983, Builder Naikai Zosen, Japan.
Flag Malta. Call Sign 9HYC7.
DWT 28,787. GT 17,822. NT 10,411.
Engine Burmeister & Wain.

Seneca picture taken while the ship was unloading rebar at the Port of Oshawa on June 27th 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seneca
IMO:8200486
Former name(s):
- Stokmarnes (Until 2004 Aug)
- Millenium Eagle (Until 2002 Apr)
- Mangal Desai (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,822 tons
Summer DWT:28,788 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SENECA
© primedude
SENECA
© primedude
SENECA
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!