ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA - IMO 8418758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKAAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8418758Hits:1,849
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Polsteam's ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on July 29, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziemia Cieszynska
IMO:8418758
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012131
Callsign:A8DP2
Former name(s):
- Lake Carling (Until 2003 May)
- Ziemia Cieszynska (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,464 tons
Summer DWT:26,264 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’7.37” N, 12°15’10.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 321° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 10:00:51 UTCOlvia
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:53 UTCRavenna
2017 October 29th, 06:00:26 UTCRavenna
2017 October 23rd, 15:00:19 UTCIstanbul
2017 October 16th, 19:00:25 UTCMariupol
2017 October 14th, 04:00:28 UTCCanakkale
2017 September 21st, 06:00:22 UTCOdessa
2017 September 19th, 06:00:27 UTCCanakkale
2017 September 12th, 23:00:56 UTCRavenna
2017 September 2nd, 21:00:49 UTCRoad Olvia
More Of This Ship
ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA
© Slayer
MARYLAND
© Pedro Amaral
ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 30, 2005 02:42 (12 years ago)
Very nice Marc. She's the only of Polsteam's Ziemia vessels I haven't seen.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!