ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Margie - IMO 7612230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:MargieAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7612230Hits:780
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
- unloading salt in Providence,RI, 7-9-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Safe
IMO:7612230
Former name(s):
- Alison (Until 2008 Jul)
- Margie (Until 2005 Oct)
- Elevit (Until 2001 Dec)
- Darya Chand (Until 1990 Oct)
- Itel Bonanza (Until 1980)
- Bonanza (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,683 tons
Summer DWT:27,494 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEVIT
© Patrick Hill
DARYA CHAND
© Mike Griffiths
DARYA CHAND
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 19, 2005 14:52 (11 years ago)
very nice photo and beautifuf bulker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!