ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skandi Inspector - IMO 7905285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Inge [View profile]Title:Skandi InspectorAdded:Aug 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7905285Hits:2,417
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Skandi Inspector in the English Channel
Vessel Identification
Name:Skandi Inspector
IMO:7905285
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308941000
Callsign:C6QW5
Former name(s):
- Skandi Captain (Until 1999 Mar)
- Far Captain (Until 1989 May)
- Tender Captain (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,345 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°54’35.79” N, 1°21’41.78” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Sunderland
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 10:00:58 UTCPonta Delgada Azorep
2018 December 16th, 10:00:57 UTCPonta Delgada Azorep
2018 December 16th, 10:00:57 UTCPonta Delgada Azores
2018 December 16th, 10:00:52 UTCPonta Delgada Azores
2018 December 16th, 10:00:51 UTCPonta Delgada Azorep
2018 December 16th, 10:00:50 UTCPonta Delgada Azorep
2018 December 16th, 10:00:46 UTCPonta Delgada Azores
2018 December 16th, 10:00:46 UTCPonta Delgada Azorep
2018 December 16th, 10:00:45 UTCPonta Delgada Azores
2018 December 16th, 10:00:39 UTCPonta Delgada Azores
More Of This Ship
DEEPSEA WORKER
© RFelix
DEEPSEA WORKER
© Neil C McBride
DEEPSEA WORKER
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 30, 2005 17:26 (12 years ago)
I forgot to post, the correct name is SKANDI INSPECTOR and not Skandi Inpector! :-D
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 30, 2005 17:25 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 7905285
Ex-names: Tender Captain; Far Captain; Skandi Captain
Shiptype: Diving Support Vessel
Built by: Ulstein Hatlo AS - Ulsteinvik in 1979
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!