ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RAVEL - IMO 9221839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RAVELAdded:Jul 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9221839Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Heading for the Southampton Container Terminal.
17:05hrs 20/7/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Minas
IMO:9221839
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014645
Callsign:A8VP6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ravel (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,059 tons
Summer DWT:79,465 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’48.66” N, 122°42’33.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 176° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tao
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
05:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 05:00:25 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 12th, 07:00:48 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 29th, 17:00:24 UTCCa Van
2018 May 8th, 08:00:37 UTC>cn Sha
2018 May 4th, 08:00:15 UTC>jp Ukb
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:47 UTC>jp Ngo
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:55 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 April 17th, 01:00:35 UTCUs Tiw
2018 April 7th, 19:45:57 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 April 6th, 08:35:32 UTC>jp Ngo
More Of This Ship
Agios Minas
© BrianSpurr
CMA CGM Ravel
© Dennis Mortimer
Agios Minas
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!