ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT PAPENBURG - IMO 8027638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:STADT PAPENBURGAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027638Hits:960
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Gross tonnage : 2723
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Anda
IMO:8027638
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671309000
Callsign:5VBU3
Former name(s):
- Odin (Until 2003 Apr)
- Stadt Papenburg (Until 2002 May)
- Odin (Until 1997 Jan)
- Vela (Until 1991 Mar 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,723 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anda
© Marin71
Stadt Papenburg
© Frits Olinga
Stadt Papenburg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!