ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEREGRINE - IMO 9228150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:PEREGRINEAdded:May 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9228150Hits:1,791
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Peregrine leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (24-05-2009).
imo: 9228150
build: 2001
flag: Marshal Islands
ex-name:
Sea Beauty
Vessel Identification
Name:Peregrine
IMO:9228150
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002353
Callsign:V7IB7
Former name(s):
- Sea Beauty (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,647 tons
Summer DWT:50,920 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’49.45” N, 121°3’9.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 212° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 17:20:34 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 24th, 12:00:30 UTCMersin
2018 May 1st, 19:00:28 UTCUst Luga
2018 April 21st, 06:00:38 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 31st, 19:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 7th, 10:10:05 UTCSantos
2018 January 24th, 12:00:46 UTCConakry
2018 January 24th, 08:00:32 UTCConakry
2018 January 11th, 11:00:01 UTCSkagen
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:00 UTCSwinoujscie
More Of This Ship
AKSON SARA
© Michael Schindler
AKSON SARA
© Pedro Amaral
AKSON SARA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jun 06, 2009 22:27 (9 years ago)
Perfect close-up of this ship ! :-) You have a really good location there, I must admit.
Marie-Anne on May 31, 2009 16:40 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,

Leaving the locks they come so close that you can nearly touch her.
Thanks for liking this picture.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 31, 2009 08:24 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne
She came very close to you so you can take an good close up off her

Greetz
Gerda & Frederik 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!