ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE - IMO 9189574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:UTEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189574Hits:1,333
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9189574
Name of ship : UTE
Gross tonnage : 2988
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
2004 UTE S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Juan Diego
IMO:9189574
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212370000
Callsign:5BEC4
Former name(s):
- Sven D (Until 2014 Nov 17)
- Pride Of Sneek (Until 2013 Jul 02)
- Ute S (Until 2009 Sep 18)
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,814 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© martin klingsick
UTE
© Tim Becker
PRIDE OF SNEEK
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!