ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITONAS A OJA - IMO 6521290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KAPITONAS A OJAAdded:Jul 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:6521290Hits:1,054
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
The lithuanian freezer trawler KAPITONAS A. OJA in the homeport Klaipeda. Built 1965 as PETRODVORETS by the formely russian Shipbuilder Chernomorskoye Sudostroitelniye Zavod "Okean"-Nikolayev (Yard-No.920). IMO-No. 6521290.

Foto: -8-1999 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Piton
IMO:6521290
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Alfredas Oja (Until 2004 Jul)
- Petrodvorets (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,753 tons
Summer DWT:1,460 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kapitonas A. Oja
© frode adolfsen
PETRODVORETS
© Jack Sparrow
Kapitonas A Oja
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!