ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL EXPRESS - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Lowther [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Goole, UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°43’57.59” N, 6°19’8.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 269° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
19:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:17 UTCAveiro
2018 April 21st, 10:00:57 UTCPasajes
2018 April 13th, 14:00:52 UTCBremen
2018 April 13th, 14:00:23 UTCBremen
2018 April 11th, 20:00:27 UTCEmden
2018 April 1st, 12:00:51 UTCMoirana
2018 March 27th, 09:00:32 UTCGhent
2018 March 24th, 15:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 12th, 02:00:36 UTCSevilla
2018 January 31st, 20:00:26 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
KRISTIN D
© 3SX
Seawheel Express
© simonwp
KRISTIN D
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 30, 2005 10:15 (12 years ago)
Very impressif picture. Great colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!