ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL EXPRESS - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Lowther [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Whitgift after leaving Goole, UK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°7’50.68” N, 5°8’5.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 303° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Hillevag
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
07:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 07:00:24 UTCHillevag
2017 September 18th, 12:00:07 UTCAveroy
2017 September 14th, 06:00:56 UTCNeskaupstadur
2017 September 8th, 01:00:50 UTCBerwick
2017 August 29th, 18:00:07 UTCLe Trait
2017 August 26th, 23:00:13 UTCDundee
2017 August 24th, 18:00:57 UTCGudvangen
2017 August 23rd, 12:00:35 UTCWick
2017 August 12th, 18:00:43 UTCEmden
2017 August 7th, 22:00:07 UTCNewport
More Of This Ship
KRISTIN D
© Brian Brady
Kristin D
© Wil Weijsters
Kristin D
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!