ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimi - IMO 6901921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DimiAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:6901921Hits:1,808
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
1968 by Austin and Pickersgill as VENTURER.IMO 6901921.
1968 VENTURER,Cyprus
1977 AEGIS VENTURE,Greece
1980 GOOD DOLPHIN,Panama
1984 PRINCESS,Panama
1987 DIMI,Cyprus
1988 NIKOS A,Cyprus
1994 EKIMOGUN STAR,Cyprus
1995 GHULAM,St.Vincent and Grenadines
1996 broken up at Gadani Beach
[color=006600]Thanks to asnyk, for identifying her[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghulam
IMO:6901921
Former name(s):
- Ekimogun Star (Until 1995)
- Nikos A (Until 1994)
- Dimi (Until 1988)
- Good Dolphin (Until 1984)
- Aegis Venture (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,469 tons
Summer DWT:15,241 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGIS VENTURE
© Chris Howell
PRINCESS
© friendship
PRINCESS
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 14, 2007 06:39 (9 years ago)
DIMI built 1968 by Austin and Pickersgill as VENTURER.IMO 6901921.
1968 VENTURER,Cyprus
1977 AEGIS VENTURE,Greece
1980 GOOD DOLPHIN,Panama
1984 PRINCESS,Panama
1987 DIMI,Cyprus
1988 NIKOS A,Cyprus
1994 EKIMOGUN STAR,Cyprus
1995 GHULAM,St.Vincent and Grenadines
1996 broken up at Gadani Beach
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!