ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUKADDES KALKAVAN - IMO 9126924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MUKADDES KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126924Hits:427
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Turkish containervessel entering Flushing Roads for Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eclips
IMO:9126924
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005183
Callsign:V7BP2
Former name(s):
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2013 Jul 22)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan Tbn Eclips (Until 2007 Aug 10)
- Mukaddes Kalkavan (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,384 tons
Summer DWT:12,204 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’13.07” N, 29°12’5.71” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 119° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:5th Sep 2017
02:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 02:00:29 UTCAliaga
2017 August 29th, 16:00:17 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 16th, 07:00:43 UTCSavannah
2017 August 11th, 12:00:23 UTCNewyork
2017 July 18th, 18:00:54 UTCEvyap
More Of This Ship
ECLIPS
© Pascal Bredel
ECLIPS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
ECLIPS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!