ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIOZERSK - IMO 7348815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:PRIOZERSKAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7348815Hits:1,701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The PRIOZERSK from Baltic Shipping Co. Ltd. St.Petersburg / Russia ist the formely renamed Soviet owned VALTER ULBRIKHT, Type VARNEMUNDE, built by VEB Warnowwerft Warnemunde (Yard-No. 338). Launched 18-01-1974, deliv as VALTER ULBRIKHT 07-05-1974, 5-1992 as OZERSK to Enterprises "SOVFRAKHT" , breaked -10-2000 to India.

Foto: -6-1992 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ozersk
IMO:7348815
Former name(s):
- Priozersk (Until 1997)
- Walter Ulbricht (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,397 tons
Summer DWT:11,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WALTER ULBRICHT
© Pieter Inpyn
WALTER ULBRICHT
© Bob Scott
PRIOZERSK
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!