ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QING JIANG - IMO 7611559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:QING JIANGAdded:Aug 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7611559Hits:2,338
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
The SD-14-freighter QING JIANG (P.R.China-Flag), orig. CLUDEN,built 1978 by Austin & Pickersgill (Yard-No.1348), IMO-No. 7611559 in the Kielcanal.

Foto: -06-1985 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:De Sheng
IMO:7611559
Former name(s):
- Qing Jiang (Until 2007 Nov)
- Cluden (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,182 tons
Summer DWT:15,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cluden
© simonwp
Qing Jiang
© Oliver Sesemann
QING JIANG
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!